History Letter from the Principal Advisory Council Bell Schedule Cafeteria Teacher & Staff Directory Calendars Carteret County Schools Handbook Driver's Ed Dress Code Student Parking Buses Fundraisers Faculty Resources Prom Student Handbook
CTE English Exceptional Children Fine Arts Foreign Languages Health & PE Math Science History
Athletic Information & Forms Booster Club Coaches Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Soccer Softball Swim Tennis Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling
All Clubs Leo Club Mathletes TARC Yearbook
Online Catalog Library Information Library News Student Stuff e-book Resources Teacher Resources
Carteret Community College College Information Registering for Classes Scholarships School Social Work SRO Stop Bullying Student Opportunties Student Services Testing Information

ECHS Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Harrison Smith

Assistant Coach: Chris Suggs

Contact info.:

harrison.smith@carteretk12.org Free via Skype

252-728-3514 x 2205

Wrestling

2015 Wrestling Schedule

Date Event Location Time
November 2 First Practice ECHS 3
November 14 Saturday Scrimmage ECHS 9 AM
November 17 Tuesday White Oak, Northside White Oak  
November 21 Saturday Fall Beach Brawl

WCHS

9 AM
November 25 Wednesday Havelock, Pamlico Havelock  
December 3 Thursday Havelock Havelock  
December 5 Saturday Milt Sherman Duals DH Conley  
December 8 Tuesday West Carteret ECHS 6
December 11/12 Fri/Sat Beast of the East Croatan 5 PM/9 AM
December 15 Lejuene Lejuene  
December 18 Fri Lejuene, Pamlico, Northside, Ayden- Grifton ECHS 6
January 2 Saturday Charger Duals Ayden-Grifton  
January 5 Tuesday Ayden-Grifton Ayden-Grifton  
January 9 Saturday Scorpion Invitational North Brunswick  
January 16 Saturday Rumble on the Mat South Lenoir  
January 19 Tuesday Ayden-Grifton ECHS 6
January 23 Saturday Tarboro Individual Tournament Tarboro  
January 26 Tuesday CPC Trimeet v. Pamlico/Lejuene Pamlico/Lejuene 6
January 29 Friday South Lenoir ECHS 6
February 12-13 Fri/Sat 1A East Regionals Princeton  
February 19/20 Fri/Sat 1A States Greensboro  

 

2015 Wrestling Roster

Thomas Nicholas Brazelton

Micah Cole Cooper

Nicholas Patrick Dauksys

Ethan Andrew Fulcher

James Brady Lassiter Golden

Hunter James Graham

Corey James Kaiser

Greyson Eric Katz

Landen Gary Katz

Christopher Logan Kreager

Donovan James Lewis

Jason Charles Nelson

Notash Masood Sheikh

Beau Austin Studebaker

Hunter Kenneth Tyndall

George Eason Wooten