History Principal's Message Parent Welcome Advisory Council Bell Schedules Cafeteria Teacher & Staff Directory Calendars Carteret County Schools Handbook Driver's Ed Dress Code Student Parking Buses Fundraisers Faculty Resources Prom Student Handbook
CTE English Exceptional Children Fine Arts Foreign Languages Health & PE Math Science History
Athletic Information & Forms Booster Club Coaches Cheerleading Wrestling MaxPreps
All Clubs Leo Club Mathletes TARC Yearbook
Online Catalog Library Information Student Stuff Library News e-book Resources Teacher Resources
General Information Carteret Community College College Acceptances College Information Registering for Classes Scholarship Information School Social Work SRO Stop Bullying Student Opportunties Testing Information

Coaches

ECHS Coaches

Sport Coaches  Contact Info
Football (Fall)

Head Coach :

BJ Frazier

 

Assistant Coaches:

Harrison Smith

Tanner Lynk

DeAngelo Stewart

Joe Willis

Bryan Shelton

Jason Shelton

Dana Raymond 

Austin Graham                               

lindberg.frazier@carteretk12.org

Men's Soccer (Fall)

Women's Soccer (Spring)

Head Coach:

Antonio Diaz

 

Assistant Coach:

PJ Barclay (Men's AC)

Catie Dulworth (Women's AC)

antonio.diaz@carteretk12.org

Cross Country (Fall)

Head Coach:

Catie Dulworth

catherine.dulworth@carteretk12.org

Volleyball (Fall)

Head Coach:

Lauren Morgan

 

Assistant Coach:

Daniel Griffee

Women's Tennis (Fall)

Men's Tennis (Spring)

Head Coach:

Nick Theuner

 

Assistant Coach:

Tanner Lynk

nicktheuner@ec.rr.com

Cheerleading

Head Coach:

Jinger Pittman

 

Assistant Coaches:

Edgar Olan Sanchez

Donald Johnson

jinger.fulcher@carteretk12.org 

Varsity Boys Basketball

Head Coach:

Daniel Griffee

 

Assistant Coaches:

 

Keith Bernauer

 

daniel.griffee@carteretk12.org

Varsity Girls Basketball

Head Coach:

Keith Bernauer

 

Assistant Coach:

Ryan Carlston

Megan Riley

 

 
JV Boys Basketball B. J. Frazier lindberg.frazier@carteretk12.org
Wrestling

Head Coach:

Harrison Smith

 

Assistant Coach:

Dan Varner

harrison.smith@carteretk12.org
Swimming

Head Coach:

Gillian Morrow

 

Assistant Coach:

Traci Harding

j.gillianmorrow@gmail.com
Softball

Head Coach:

Doug Garner

 

Assistant Coaches:

Mike McGee

Frankie Fulcher

douggarner8@gmail.com

Baseball

Head Coach:

Daniel Griffee

 

Assistant Coach:

Ashton Springle

Benji McInosh

Korey Bernauer (Also: Head JV)

daniel.griffee@carteretk12.org
Track & Field

Head Coach:

BJ Frazier

 

Assistant Coaches:

Joe Willis

Bryan Shelton

Jason Shelton

 

lindberg.frazier@carteretk12.org

 

Golf Gary Chadwick   
Trainer Fuchsia Bowen fsb9899@gmail.com